Skip navigation Scroll to top

Scroll to top

Meet our Fellows

Our Fellows dedicate a full year supporting social businesses to increase the quality of life of less advantage people.

Since inception in 2009, over 120 individuals with excellent educational and professional backgrounds joined the LGT Impact Fellowship. They have spent thousands of working hours on the ground with purpose-driven companies creating significant impact.

Cohorts

  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • Investment Associate Fellow with LGT IV China
  • Amber Li (China)

    Investment Associate Fellow with LGT IV China
  • Brand and Communications Strategist with Educate Girls
  • Kausha Shah (UK)

    Brand and Communications Strategist with Educate Girls
  • HR Business Partner with Educate Girls
  • Prianka Sharma (India)

    HR Business Partner with Educate Girls
  • Financial Consultant and Trainer with M-Kopa
  • Andrew Sills (UK)

    Financial Consultant and Trainer with M-Kopa
  • Businness Analyst Fellow with Varthana
  • Andrew Papp (USA)

    Businness Analyst Fellow with Varthana
  • Corporate Program Manager with KFI
  • Jonna Bickel (Germany)

    Corporate Program Manager with KFI
  • Clinical Informaticist with Dr. Consulta
  • Laurie Barenblat (USA)

    Clinical Informaticist with Dr. Consulta
  • Business Innovation Fellow with LGT IV Philippines
  • Rodrigo Alarcon (Chile)

    Business Innovation Fellow with LGT IV Philippines
  • Investment Associate Fellow with IVUK
  • Marta Pryzyk (Poland)

    Investment Associate Fellow with IVUK
  • Investment Associate Fellow with LGT IV Brazil
  • Diego Ishiy (Brazil)

    Investment Associate Fellow with LGT IV Brazil
  • Marketing Manager with Brioche Ltd.
  • Andrew Herweg (USA)

    Marketing Manager with Brioche Ltd.
  • Finance & Business Consultant with Brioche Ltd.
  • Brett Cooper (USA)

    Finance & Business Consultant with Brioche Ltd.
  • Logistics Manager with Brioche Ltd.
  • William Tetteh (Ghana)

    Logistics Manager with Brioche Ltd.
  • Finance & Operations Analyst with BPIL
  • Tom Mitchell (USA)

    Finance & Operations Analyst with BPIL
  • Impact Fellow with MamadaV
  • Ariel Xu Hui (China)

    Impact Fellow with MamadaV
  • Research and Investment Consultant with Lumni
  • Elio Tubino (Peru)

    Research and Investment Consultant with Lumni
  • Instructional Designer with MyDentist
  • Peter Troiano (USA)

    Instructional Designer with MyDentist
  • Technology Consultant with M-KOPA
  • Raliat Sunmonu (Nigeria)

    Technology Consultant with M-KOPA
  • Colleen Ebbitt (USA)

  • Katherine Jones (United Kingdom)

  • David Hayman (United Kingdom)

  • Camille Barras (Switzerland)

  • Alexandra Birladianu (Romania)

  • Whitney Cox (USA)

  • Aditya Boyal (India)

  • Gemeniano Crisante (The Philippines)

  • Martin Zuercher (Switzerland)

  • Alexander Klein (Germany)

  • Ahmad Jawad Asghar (Pakistan)

  • Tuan Pham (Australia)

  • Damien Durand (France)

  • Matthew Whalen (USA)

  • Rachel Messina (USA)

  • Kathrin Hassler (Switzerland)

  • Andrea Ruzo Garcias (Spain)

  • Eliana Albaranes (Israel)

  • Irina Hotz (Switzerland)

  • Elizabeth West (USA)

  • Peter Gasterias Tenywa (Uganda)

  • Amy Zheng (China)

  • Santiago Cortes (Colombia)

  • Paolo Limcaoco (Philippines)

  • Alberto Rossi (Italy)

  • Karsten Wichmann (Germany)

  • Geeta Ramakrishnan (India)

  • Kyla Johnson (USA)

  • Priyamvada Ramkumar(India)

  • Gabriela Muñoz (Mexico)

  • Martia Castro (Italy)

  • Yoshi Tabuchi (Japan)

  • Juan Pablo Arias (Colombia)

  • Hub Langstaff (USA)

  • Ivan Topalov (Bulgaria)

  • Louise Andre (French)

  • Alexander Mette (USA)

  • Paroma Sen (USA)

  • Sheela Vashishta (USA)

  • Rasto Kiplangat (Kenya)

  • Fabio Henrique da Silva (Brazil)

  • Julie Cobill (UK)

  • Julian Antony (India)

  • Olga Cruz (Colombia)

  • Jorge Hernandez-Navarro (Spain)

  • Pan Pan (USA)

  • Marlene Mueller (Germany)

  • Ashley Lewis (USA)

  • Shuyin Tang (Australia)

  • David Soukhasing (French)

  • Graham Day (Canadian)

  • Nicolas Demeilliers (French)

  • Andrea Piazza (Brazil)

  • Duan Ye (Chinese)

  • Jeremy Bedzow (American)

  • Sherrise Pond (American)

  • Luciana Lima (Brazilian)

  • Pamela Plaza (Mexican)

  • Alex Proimos (Australian)

  • Jose Ignacio Barraza (Mexican)

  • Christiane Vorwerk (German)

  • Anita Rivera (Chilean)

  • Bibiana Jurado (Colombian)

  • Ivan Malespin (Nicaraguan)

  • Justin Matthews (American)

  • Clare Zurawski (American)

  • Tim Nichols (American)

  • Mairead Cahill (British)

  • Anna-Marie Silvester (Canadian)

  • Crystal Anievas (Filipino)

  • Amandeep Singh (Indian)

  • Sarah Adeel (Pakistani)

  • Hanna Ebeling (German)

  • David Le (Australian)

  • Avani Parekh-Bhatt (American)

  • Elizabeth Chacko (American)

  • Carole Sarkis (French)

  • Erin Little (American)

  • Clemens Piffl (Austrian)

  • Patricia Griffin (USA)

  • Steven Lee (USA)

  • Andre Lottersberger (Swiss)

  • Vivian Lee (Taiwanese-American)

  • Dana Guzman (Colombian)

  • Nadine Haegeli (Swiss)

  • Anne Andrews (American)

  • Verena Schuler (German)

  • Sarah Lee (Canadian)

  • Jessica Martin (USA)

  • Tom Triglone (AUS)

  • Matt Austin (American)

  • Linus Sluter (German)

  • Rachel Strate (American)

  • Pascal Froehlicher (Swiss)

  • Ira Renfrew (Malaysia)

  • Vaibhav Lodha (India)

  • Rajash Sarin (UK)

  • Rama Siva (India)

  • Cynthia Schweer (American)

  • Jordan Kondi Kondi (Gabon)

  • Tom Kagerer (Germany)

  • Han Xiao (China)

  • Courtney Baggett (USA)

  • Nathalie Moral (Switzerland)

  • Juan Carlos Moreno (Switzerland)